?¿

pika, 19 (+60) . uninteresting, pessimistic, simple and a fool . read at your own risk and for your own pleasure, if applicable . i blog not to impress anyone { }




#2nd K-Pop Survey
Wednesday, April 4, 2012 ,10:34 PM (+ 2)
Can't wait for 4minute's comeback

Assalamualaikum and hi-yeom :3

Today, aku akan buat survey yg aku terjumpa dekat facebook. Heheh. Aku bosan so aku buat lah. Problems ?

1. First KPOP group that I knew ?
Super Junior.

2. First KPOP song that I've heard ?
Can't remember, maybe I'll Be Back by 2PM or Sorry Sorry by Super Junior.

3. Favorite male KPOP group ?
U-KISS !!!!!!!! and Block B too ^^

4. Favorite female KPOP group ?
miss A forevahhhhhhh.

5. Favorite solo artist ?
Ailee ? IU ? Can't decide. I love both ! ♥

6. Favorite KPOP song ?
0330 by U-Kiss, my all time favorite and forever gonna be the same.

7. Favorite KPOP music video ?
0330 by U-Kiss xDDD

8. Favorite ballad ?
I've just said it >:( IT'S 0330 BY U-KISS TROLOLOLOL

9. Catchiest tune ?
Uhm, LOL by Block B, guess so ><

10. Best male dancer ?
I guess it's Taeyang from Big Bang *O*

11. Best female dancer ?
Hmm, it's all of the members from miss A ! They are shoooo flexible !

12. Best male vocalist ?
Forever Kevin and Soohyun of U-KISS !

13. Best female vocalist ?
Hyorin, IU and Suzy ? :)

14. Best male rapper ?
Forever Zico, Xander, Eli, AJ, Kyung, P.O and Dongho !

15. Best female rapper ?
I love HyunA's, Joohyun's and Yubin's rap *O*

16. Best male leader ?
Soohyun,Zico and Suho :')

17. Best female leader ?
Taeyeon !

18. Current song you're listening to ?
Anything nice, new songs Bad Boy by Big Bang etc.

19. Previous song you're listening to ?
B2ST's songs.

20. Next song you will be listening to ?
U-KISS upcoming new songs in mid of April :')

21. Current KPOP group addiction ?
U-KISS ! Block B and miss A :3

22. Current KPOP song addiction ?
0330 by U-KISS >:( It will never change !

23. Female KPOP idol bias ?
miss A's Suzy and all of them :)

24. Male KPOP idol bias ?
Kevin Woo forever and ever and ever and ever... (on-going) Kyung and all of Block B and U-KISS members :3

25. Ultimate bias ?
U-KISS's Kevin Woo and all of them !

26. Hottest male idol ?
Lee Min Ho ? Kim Soo Hyun ? Idk .____. Can I say, Kevin Woo ? :P

27. Hottest female idol ?
YoonA ? Jessica ? Taeyeon ? Hmmmmm. Suzy !

28. Cutest male idol ?
Kevin Woo from U-KISS.

29. Prettiest female idol ?
Suzy from miss A and Jessica from SNSD.

30. Cutest maknae ?
Dongho, Suzy and P.O :3

31. MBC, KBS or SBS ?
All of them !

32. Are you active on AllKpop ?
I am just active in getting the latest news .___. I'm not a member yet.

33. Favorite couple on WGM ?
I'm too lazy to watch it .____.

34. Which Fandoms are you part of ? (ex. SONE, ELF etc)
Kiss Me, BBC and say A forever :D

35. Which KPOP Forum are you most active on ?
U-KISS's of course :3

36. What is your favorite Korean drama ?
Dream High, Boys Over Flowers and many more.

37. What is your favorite Korean variety show ?
Running Man, U-KISS's variety shows, Star King, Invicible Youth, Dream Team and else.

That's it.

Assalamualaikum, bye-yeom :3
PS: I am too sleepy TT I'm gonna go to sleep now. Tmr got school. On saturday, I got an event from 8am to 4pm. ;AAAAAAAAA; What a tired life.
Wrote on,
4 April 2012,10.3PM by Pikevin 


« »